Home Page

CHECK LIST DELLA FLORA VASCOLARE DELL'ISOLOTTO DI PORTO ERCOLE

flora dell'Isolotto di Porto Ercole
tratto da: Baldini R.M. Flora delle isole satelliti del Monte Argentario
(Arcipelago Toscano) Webbia 46 (1):107-123 1991


Pinus halepensis Miller (Pinaceae)
Parietaria judaica L. (Urticaceae)
Chenopodium murale L. (Chenopodiaceae)
Cytinus ruber (Fourr.) Komarov (Rafflesiaceae)
Polygonum aviculare L. (Polygonaceae)
Portulaca oleracea L. subsp. 
granulato-stellutata (Poelln.)Danin & H:G:Baker(Portulacaceae)
Arenaria serpyllifolia L. (Caryophillaceae)
Cerastium glomeratum Thuill (Caryophillaceae)
Silene sedoides Jacq. (Caryophillaceae)
Spergularia marina (L.) Griseb.(Caryophillaceae)
Clematis flammula L. (Ranuncolaceae)
Fumaria barnolae Sennen & Pau. (Papaveraceae)
Fumariacaapreolata L. (Papaveraceae)
Glaucium flavum Crantz.(Papaveraceae)
Papaver thoeas L. (Papaveraceae)
Arabis hirsuta Scop. (Brassicaceae)
Lobularia maritima (L.) Desf.(Brassicaceae)
Sisymbrium polyceratium L. (Brassicaceae)
Succowia balearica Medicus (Brassicaceae)
Sedum rubens L. (Crassulaceae)
Sedum sediforme (Jacq.) Pau (Crassulaceae)
Rosa sp. (Rosaceae) 
Acacia dealbata Link (Leguminosae) scrivere in tondo
Acacia meissnerii Lehm (Leguminosae) scrivere in tondo
Anthyllis barba-jovis L.(Leguminosae)
Anthyllis vulneraria L. (Leguminosae)
Coronilla valentina L. (Leguminosae)
Dorycnium hirsutum Ser. (Leguminosae)
Lotus edulis L (Leguminosae)
Medicago secundiflora Dur.(Leguminosae)
Melilotus elegants Salzm.(Leguminosae)
Ononis ornithopodioides L. (Leguminosae)
Psoralea bituminosa L (Leguminosae)
Geranium purpureum Vill.(Geraniaceae)
Linum strictum L. (Linaceae)
Euphorbia pinea L. (Euphorbiaceae)
Ruta angustifolia L. (Rutaceae)
Pistacia lentiscus L. (Anacardiaceae)
Rhamnus alaternum L. (Rhamnaceae)
Thymelea hirsuta L. (Thymeleaceae)
Cistus incanus L.(Cistaceae)
Cistus monspeliensis L.(Cistaceae)
Cistus salvifolium L.(Cistaceae)
Fumana arabica (L.) Spach(Cistaceae)
Fumana thymifolia (L.) Spach (Cistaceae)
Frankenia pulverulenta L. (Frankeniaceae)
Myrtus communis L. (Myrtaceae)
Crithmum maritimum L. (Umbelliferae)
Daucus gingidium L. subsp. 
mauritanicus (L.) Onno (Umbelliferae)
Erica multiflora L. (Ericaceae)
Anagallis foemina L. (Primulaceae)
Asterolinon linum-stellatum (L.) Duby (Primulaceae)
Limonium multiforme Pignatti (Plumbaginaceae)
Olea europaea L.var. europaea (Oleaceae)
Phyllirea angustifolia L.(Oleaceae)
Phyllirea latifolia L.(Oleaceae)
Blackstonia perfoliata (L.) Hudson (Gentianaceae)
Centaurium erythraea Rafn. (Gentianaceae)
Galium corrudifolium Vill. (Rubiaceae)
Rubia peregrina L. (Rubiaceae)
Valantia muralis L. (Rubiaceae)
Prasium majus L. (Labiatae)
Rosmarinus officinalis L. (Labiatae)
Teudrium flavum L. (Labiatae)
Teucrium fruticans L. (Labiatae)
Solanum luteum Miller subsp. 
alatum (Moench) Dostal (Solanaceae)
Antirrhinum latifolium Miller (Scrophulariaceae)
Linaria simplex (Willd.) DC. (Scrophulariaceae)
Globularia alypium L. (Globulariaceae)
Orobanche lavandulacea Rchb. (Orobanchaceae)
Plantago lanceolata L. (Plantaginaceae)
Lonicera etrusca Santi (Caprifoliaceae)
Lonicera implexa Aiton (Caprifoliaceae)
Centranthus calcitrapa (L.) DC. (Valerianaceae)
Dittrichia viscosa (L.) Greuter (Asteraceae)
Helichrysum litoreum Guss.(Asteraceae)
Hypochaeris achyrophorus L. (Asteraceae)
Phagnalon sordidum DC. (Asteraceae)
Pulicaria dysenterica (L.) Bernh. (Asteraceae)
Reichardia picroides (L.) Roth var. 
picroides (Asteraceae)
Senecio cineraria DC. (Asteraceae)
Sonchus oleraceus L. (Asteraceae)
Taraxacum sp. (Asteraceae)
Urospermum dalechampii Desf.(Asteraceae)
Urospermum picroides (L.) Schmidt (Asteraceae)
Allium commutatum Guss. (Liliaceae)
Allium sphaerocephalon L. (Liliaceae)
Allium subhirsutum L. (Liliaceae)
Smilax aspera L. (Liliaceae)
Narcissus tazetta L. (Amaryllidaceae)
Ampelodesmos maurutanicus (Poiret) Dur. & Sch. (gramineae)
Avena barbata Potter (Gramineae)
Brachypodium distachyon R.& S. (Gramineae)
Brachypodium plukenetii (All.) P.Beaur. (Gramineae)
Bromum madritensis L. (Gramineae)
Catapodium marinum (L.) Hubbard (Gramineae)
Catapodium rigidum (L.) Hubbard
Dactylis glomerata L.(Gramineae)
Lagurus ovatus L. (Gramineae)
Piptatherum miliaceum (L.) Coss. (Gramineae)
Parapholis incurva (L.) Hubbard (Gramineae)
Psilurus incurvus (Gounan) Sch. & th. (Gramineae)
Vulpia ciliata (Danth.) Link (Gramineae)
Arisarum vulgare Targ.-Tozz. (Araceae)
Carex distachya Desf. (cyperaceae)
Schoenus nigricans L. (cyperaceae)
Aceras antropophorum R.Br. (Orchidaceae)
Ophrys crabronifera Mauri (Orchidaceae)
Ophrys sphegodes Mill. (Orchidaceae) 
Ophrys fusca Link (Orchidaceae)
Orchis papilionacea L. (Orchidaceae)
Serapias parviflora Parl. (Orchidaceae)